Schedule

Showcase Day 1

WEDNESDAY

NOV 28

BOYS ONLY

07:00 am 07:45 am BOYS Showcase CheckIn
07:45 am 08:00 am BOYS Showcase Welcome
08:00 am 10:00 am

BOYS Group A:“Up & Down the River” Rotation

Goal: To reach the TOP Court ﴾# 1﴿

POINT PLAY
4 players per court / Singles / 10 points

ROTATIONS
Winners move to next court in direction to Top Court and split sides.
Losers move to next court in opposite side from Top Court and split sides.

BOYS Group B: Tennis Skill Test + Strength and Conditioning, by Online Athlete

10:00 am 12:00 pm

BOYS Group A: Tennis Skill Test + Strength and Conditioning, by Online Athlete

BOYS Group B:“Up & Down the River” Rotation

12:00 pm 01:30 pm Lunch provided by Subway + Q&A Session with College Coaches
01:30 am 03:30 pm

BOYS Group A: Doubles Matchplay

BOYS Group B: “King of The Court” Doubles

02:00 pm 03:00 pm Parents Meeting
03:30 am 05:30 pm

BOYS Group A: “King of The Court” Doubles

BOYS Group B: Doubles Matchplay

05:30 pm BOYS End of Day 1

Showcase Day 2

THURSDAY

NOV 29

BOYS & GIRLS

07:00 am 07:45 am BOYS Showcase CheckIn
07:00 am 07:45 am BOYS Showcase CheckIn
08:00 am 10:00 am

BOYS Group A: UTR Single Matches

Round Robin (4 Players)
Each Player will get at least 3 matches.
Every match will count towards UTR

BOYS Group B: Video Session

09:00 am 10:00 am GIRLS Showcase CheckIn
10:00 am 12:00 pm BOYS Group A: Video Session BOYS Group B: UTR Single Matches GIRLS Seminar: “Finding the right school for you”
12:00 pm 02:00 pm Lunch provided by Subway + COLLEGE COACHES EXPO(ALL)
02:00 pm 04:00 pm

GIRLS Group A: Tennis Skill Test + Strength and Conditioning, by Online Athlete

GIRLS Group B: “Up & Down the River” Rotation

02:30 pm 03:45 pm BOYS Seminar: “Finding the right school for you”
04:00 pm BOYS End of Showcase
04:00 pm 06:00 pm

GIRLS Group A: “Up & Down the River” Rotation

GIRLS Group B: Tennis Skill Test + Strength and Conditioning, by Online Athlete

06:00 pm GIRLS End of Day 1

Showcase Day 3

FRIDAY

NOV 30

GIRLS ONLY

07:00 am ­ 07:45 am GIRLS Showcase Check­In
08:00 am ­ 10:00 am

GIRLS Group A: UTR Single Matches

Round Robin (4 Players)
Each Player will get at least 3 matches.
Every match will count towards UTR

GIRLS Group B: Video Session

10:00 am ­ 12:00 pm

GIRLS Group A: Video Session

GIRLS Group B: UTR Single Matches

12:00 pm ­ 01:00 pm Lunch provided by Subway + Q&A Session with College Coaches
01:30 am ­ 03:15 pm

GIRLS Group A: Doubles Matchplay

GIRLS Group B: “King of The Court” Doubles

02:00 pm ­ 03:00 am Parents Meeting
03:30 am ­ 05:15 pm

GIRLS Group A: “King of The Court” Doubles

GIRLS Group B: Doubles Matchplay

05:30 pm

GIRLS End of Showcase